Novel Coronavirus — May 10, 2021 Update: Explore Scouts Canada’s actions as we continue to follow the direction of government and health agencies in maintaining public health. View recommendations and stay informed here.

COUNCIL VOTING REPRESENTATIVES

Nominations are open for 2021 Council Voting Representatives!

Learn More

Congratulations to this year’s 2020 Council Voting Representatives. Your contributions to Scouting in this role are greatly appreciated.

Scouts Canada Council Voting Representatives 2020–21
Council Youth At Large 1 At Large 2
Battlefields Ethan Coudenys (Y) (E) Gino Sferrazza (E) Mike Eybel (E)
Cascadia Aurora Peden (Y) (E) Ron Planden (E) Susan MacGregor (E)
Central Escarpment Eric Ennis (Y) (A) David Frederick (E) Colin Ballantyne (E)
Chinook Heather McCracken (Y) (E) Amber Braun (E) Jonathan Winn (E)
Fraser Valley Samantha Seney (Y) (E) Andrew Dallas (E) Viki Fanous (E)
Greater Toronto Spencer Julien (Y) (E) Jake Forsyth (E) Ashfaque Nalim (E)
Manitoba Victoria Knapp (Y) (A) Will Huggard (A) Shawn Fortin (A)
New Brunswick Joel Crandall (Y) (A) Heath Johnson (A) Bryan Comeau (Y) (A)
Newfoundland & Labrador Gavin White (Y) (A) Paula Kieley (A) Charlotte Belbin (Y) (A)
Northern Lights Ann Huang (Y) (E) Richard Willimus (E) Sherri Brady (E)
Northern Ontario Morgan Green (Y) (E) Chrystal Burkholder (E) Chloe Ayers (E)
Nova Scotia Justin Chenier (Y) (E) George Mawko (E) Amy Kehoe (Y) (E)
Pacific Coast Peter Mills (Y) (E) Chris Nemeth (E) Alexander Mendes (Y) (E)
Prince Edward Island Vacant Vanessa MacFarlane (A) Waldron McDonald (A)
Quebec Tyler Coleman (Y) (E) Michael Doran (E) Amanda Leduc (Y) (E)
Saskatchewan Kate Abrahamson (Y) (E) Benjamin Eng (E) Randy Abrahamson (E)
Shining Waters Jason Gingrich (Y) (E) Daniel Lei (E) Manon Rodrigues (E)
Tri Shores Kinyara King (Y) (E) Sandi Burns (E) Vacant
Voyageur Quinn McKinney (Y) (A) Cam Thomas (E) Geoff Priems (E)
White Pine Evelyn Robertson (Y) (E) Brian Wick (E) Jeff Sauve (E)

(Y) = Youth, (A) = Acclaimed, (E) = Elected

Deputy Elections Officers (DEO)

Council DEO Email
Battlefields Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
Cascadia Council Tom Waldock tom.waldock@scouts.ca
Central Escarpment Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
Chinook Council David Forbes david.forbes@scouts.ca
Fraser Valley Council Tom Waldock tom.waldock@scouts.ca
Greater Toronto Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
Manitoba Council David Forbes david.forbes@scouts.ca
New Brunswick Council Chris Pike cpike@scouts.ca
Newfoundland Council Chris Pike cpike@scouts.ca
Northern Lights Council David Forbes david.forbes@scouts.ca
Northern Ontario Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
Nova Scotia Council Chris Pike cpike@scouts.ca
Pacific Coast Council Tom Waldock tom.waldock@scouts.ca
Prince Edward Island Council Chris Pike cpike@scouts.ca
Quebec Council Chris Pike cpike@scouts.ca
Saskatchewan Council David Forbes david.forbes@scouts.ca
Shining Waters Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
Tri-Shores Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
Voyageur Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
White Pine Council Patricia Quackenbush pquacken@rogers.com
At Large   Shirley Larson slarson@scouts.ca

 

Questions?

Have questions? Please review the FAQs.

For more information, please contact Laura Jarvis, National Elections Officer at elections@scouts.ca.