Novel Coronavirus — September 18, 2020 Update: Explore Scouts Canada’s actions as we continue to follow the direction of government and health agencies in maintaining public health. View recommendations and stay informed here.

Outstanding Service Awards

Scouts Canada recognizes the vital role Volunteers and Scouters play in guiding youth as they pursue their own personal paths through the program. Our Scouters form a partnership with youth, motivating them to discover their independence and capability through an engaged Scouting experience.

Every year Scouters across the nation go above and beyond to ensure youth have great, safe adventures, while also developing into confident, capable individuals.

Learn More

  • 2019-20
  • Albert Pang, 6th Richmond Hill

    Edna Elliston, 8th Richmond Hill

    James Dawes, 1st Unionville

    Lucy Bray, 14th Barrie

    William Wong, 1st Markham MedVents

    Hans Uhr, Shining Waters Council

    Helen Tam, 2nd Unionville

    John Chin, 1st Markham MedVents

    Kitty Ho, 333rd Markham

    Margaret Roblin, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Mary Jane Reid, 1st Gravenhurst

    Peck Yap, Shining Waters Council

    Richard Jones, 1st Bradford

    Tom Smith, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Deborah Kaffer, 8th Barrie

    Desmond Wong, 8th Markham

    Francis Cheung, 333rd Markham

    Geraldine Moreau, 1st Orillia

    Gloria Lee, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Graham Halkett, 4th Orangeville

    Joanne Guay, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Joey Chin, 1st Markham MedVents

    Kristin Walker, 8th Richmond Hill

    Raymond Flavell, 1st Flesherton

    Steven Hircock, 4th Markham

    Alex Mak, 8th Markham

    Arthur Wu, 8th Markham

    Bryan Goustos, 3rd Orangeville

    David Oag, 1st Richmond Hill

    Jackson Kwok, Shining Waters Council

    Jason Gingrich, Shining Waters Council

    Jennifer Gingrich, 4th Barrie

    Judy Hall, 2nd Huntsville

    Tom Smith, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Brian Yim, 333rd Markham

    Carmen Wu, 8th Markham

    Derek Sawyer, 1st Stouffville

    Douglas Parker, 1st Stroud

    Duncan Massie, 1st Mount Albert

    Elaine Abram, 1st Mapleview

    Evangelina Leonardo, 2nd Keswick

    Fatima Jaffer, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Graydon Zabiuk, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Greg Smith, 1st Mount Albert

    Gregory Peach, Shining Waters Council

    James Rosenthal, 2nd Markham

    John Poon, 3rd Unionville

    Jonathan Chau, 22nd Markham

    Juhai Li, 333rd Markham

    Kevin Smith, 4th Orangeville

    Leonard Milligan, 1st Sutton West

    Malcolm Brown, 1st Tottenham

    Marcus Chenier, 4th Barrie

    Michael Walter, 1st Mount Albert

    Mike Bilo, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Nadine Gregoris, 1st Woodbridge

    Sharon McKerracher, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Tak Cheong Chan, 6th Richmond Hill

    Victor Lai, 6th Richmond Hill

    Victoria Elvald, 10th Barrie

    William Finlayson, 14th Barrie

    Winnie Moy, 5th Unionville

    Anson Ching, 6th Richmond Hill

    Benedict Chan, 3rd Unionville

    Brian Metcalf, 1st Everett

    Elizabeth Haines, 1st Shelburne

    Eric Savoie, 1st Orillia

    Graham Shrive, 4th Orangeville

    Harry Stegenga, 1st Orillia

    Ian Rome, 2nd Keswick

    Jason Perulli, 1st Stouffville

    Jennifer Geerts, 1st Everett

    Jeremy Myrow, 1st Bradford

    John Czving, 4th Orangeville

    Jose Lloyd, 4th Barrie

    Joshua Mak, 8th Markham

    Katherine Stevely, 1st Mapleview

    Kyle McClean, 1st Mapleview

    Lisa Smeets, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Mandy Orth, 1st Palmerston

    Mark Gallagher, 1st Mount Albert

    Matthew Nippard, 4th Orangeville

    Matthew Walker, 1st Painswick

    Mike Troubridge, 1st Mount Albert

    Pauleen Cusack, 1st Bradford

    Rachel Fintelman, 1st Shelburne

    Robert Jones, 1st Stouffville

    Robert Ludwig, 10th Barrie

    Rocket Lai, 333rd Markham

    Russell Mabee, 1st Tottenham

    Sarah Reburn, 1st Flesherton

    Sebastian Woo, 333rd Markham

    Steve Fry, 2nd Keswick

    Tracey Lemont, 5th Hanover

  • 2018-19
  • Cassandra Ip, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Daniel Lei, York Headwaters Area

    Elwick Tang, Shining Waters Council

    Ersin Kutluoglu, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Robert Cole, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Robert Pearson, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Arnold Wong, 2nd Unionville

    Barbara Ma, York Headwaters Area

    Elwood Addison, 1st Burks Falls

    Jason Kwok, 333rd Markham

    Mark Hayes, 1st Bradford

    Paul Poirier, 1st Sauble Valley

    Richard Coyne, Shining Waters Council

    Vicky Lacroix, 1st Palmerston

    Anna Wong, 333rd Markham

    Brenda Laird, Northern Lights Area

    Cathy Snell, Whispering Pines Area

    Christopher Teal, Newmarket Scouting Group

    David Avery, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Donald Alexander, 1st Unionville

    Greg Church, 1st Mount Albert

    Joseph Laird, Northern Lights Area

    Justin Johnstone, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Kenneth Kirton, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Kevin Burrows, 14th Barrie

    Ralph Snell, 1st Burks Falls

    Richard Allen, 1st Gravenhurst

    Rick Lamon, Sunset Area

    Ruth Teal-Milligan, 1st Sutton West

    Scott Gingrich, 10th Barrie

    Shannon Koppenhoefer, 1st Markham MedVents

    Trevor Stephens, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Vicky Lacroix, 1st Palmerston

    Brenda Meades, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Brittany Ives, 4th Midland

    Carol Janson, 5th Unionville

    Carrie Solway, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Christopher Gregoris, 1st Woodbridge

    Collin Tsang, 3rd Unionville

    Craig Carr, 1st Stroud

    Cristina Lungu, 2nd Markham

    Eugene Lei, 333rd Markham

    Glenn Skitch, 1st Stouffville

    Gloria Lee, York Headwaters Area

    Joan Hill, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Joanne Guay, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Jonathan Smith, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Justin Li, 333rd Markham

    Kate Tsui, York Headwaters Area

    Katherine Faulkner, 4th Midland

    Laura Payne, 1st Bradford

    Mark Walker, 8th Richmond Hill

    Melvin Iu, 333rd Markham

    Nathan Mero, 4th Midland

    Paul Yuan, 133rd Milliken

    Philip Wong, 100th Markham

    Pierre Trautmann, 1st Ballantrae

    Purvin Wai, York Headwaters Area

    Raza Datoo, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Richard Rolland, 1st Thornhill

    Robert Finlayson, Shining Waters Council

    Robert Hinbest, 1st Shelburne

    Robert Lewis, 2nd Markham

    Rosalind So, York Headwaters Area

    Rossana Chu, 333rd Markham

    Tiffany Robinson, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Tony Au, York Headwaters Area

    Adam Jupp, 1st Northridge

    Allan Chan, York Headwaters Area

    Allan Lam, 133rd Milliken

    Amanda Yim, 333rd Markham

    Amos Mak, 8th Markham

    Amy Stepanek, 1st Bradford

    Andrea Bildy, 14th Barrie

    Andrew Hau, 1st Unionville

    Angela Kocot, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Angela Soper, 2nd Keswick

    Annie Yuen, York Headwaters Area

    Anthony Krupa, 1st Painswick

    April Ramer, 4th Orangeville

    Arthur Wu, York Headwaters Area

    Bette Bull, 1st Elmvale

    Bonny-Lynn McMullen, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Brad Reid, 1st Everett

    Brian Mitgang, York Headwaters Area

    Carlos Lao, 22nd Markham

    Carol Au, 6th Richmond Hill

    Catherine Farrant, York Headwaters Area

    Cecilia Pang, 6th Richmond Hill

    Charles Fletcher, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Christine Albecker, 4th Orangeville

    Christine Chieu, 23rd Markham

    Christine Rosenthal, York Headwaters Area

    Christopher Burke, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Cindy Chan, 333rd Markham

    Cindy Huang, 22nd Markham

    Clayton Hannah, Whispering Pines Area

    Connie Zhou, 1st Unionville

    Daniel Joyes, 10th Barrie

    Dannielle Laundry, 10th Barrie

    Darryl Nixon, 2nd Keswick

    Dave Ross, 1st Mapleview

    Dave Whitaker, 2nd Markham

    David Atherton, 4th Markham

    David Brennan, 1st Stroud

    David McConkey, 8th Barrie

    Dawna Bertolo, 1st Shelburne

    Deena Delaney, 4th Barrie

    Denise Johnston, York Headwaters Area

    Desiree van Buuren, 4th Markham

    Diana Smith, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Donna Metzner, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Douglas Johns, 3rd Collingwood

    Douglas Marshall, 2nd Huntsville

    Edwin Lei, 333rd Markham

    Elizabeth Anne Heath-Neuman, 1st Ballantrae

    Eva Lai, 333rd Markham

    Eva Peschke, 1st Ballantrae

    Gary Gaebel, 1st Orillia

    Graham Wells, 1st Ballantrae

    Greg Bolton, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Heather Waterman, 1st Orillia

    Heidi Alexander, 1st Unionville

    Helen Carnie, 2nd Markham

    Hong Liu, 5th Unionville

    Isabella Wai, 333rd Markham

    James Smith, 7th Markham

    James Speirs, 5th Aurora

    Jane Bradley, 1st Stouffville

    Janet Gertley, 1st Stroud

    Jason Duguay, 4th Midland

    Jason Gingrich, Shining Waters Council

    Jason Wilson, 2nd Huntsville

    Jeff Chung, 5th Unionville

    Jeff Williams, 1st Creemore

    Jenn Abel, 1st Shelburne

    Jennifer Li, 7th Milliken Mills

    Jennifer Rue, 1st Unionville

    Jennifer Theunissen, Northern Lights Area

    Jeremy Bonnar, 2nd Holly

    Jeremy Schmidt, 5th Richmond Hill

    Jody Johnson, 1st Flesherton

    Joel Fleming, 1st Barrie Foresters

    John Enright, 1st Thornhill

    John Thorne, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Joseph Hatton, 4th Orangeville

    Joshua Estrella, 7th Markham

    Julia Wong, 22nd Markham

    Julie Jean, 1st Stouffville

    Kam Ming Man, 6th Richmond Hill

    Kelly Semple, 1st Shelburne

    Kenneth Yeung, 133rd Milliken

    Kent Hunter, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Kim Gaebel, 1st Orillia

    Kim Lafreniere, 4th Midland

    Kim Patel, 2nd Keswick

    Kirsten Heard, 1st York Regional Police

    Kranji Cheung, 333rd Markham

    Krystal Bard, 1st Bradford

    Laurie Henry, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Lawrence Guay, 1st Bradford

    Leslie Hunt, 1st Shelburne

    Lindsay Lacroix, Northern Lights Area

    Lori Ross, 1st Mapleview

    Loyce Dungca, 1st Orillia

    Luke Smith, 1st Lucknow

    Madeline Pekary, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Maggie Yung, 3rd Unionville

    Mandy Chung, York Headwaters Area

    Manon Rodrigues, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Margaret Mok, 1st Unionville

    Mark Cryer, 2nd Markham

    Mark Madill, 1st Creemore

    Matt Diertens, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Matthew Gilas, 1st Shelburne

    Mei Hong, 5th Unionville

    Michael Lambert, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Mike Fawn, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Miranda Rothwell, 1st Alcona

    Morgan Connors, 1st Bradford

    Natasha Hansford, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Neil Duncan, 1st Stouffville

    Nelson Lau, 100th Markham

    Nicola White, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Nicole Kasurak, 1st Orillia

    Paul Smits, 1st Lucknow

    Paul Truscott, 2nd Markham

    Paul Yip, 2nd Markham

    Phillip Laundry, 10th Barrie

    Phyllis Jacklin, 1st Tottenham

    Pradeepta Chakravarti, York Headwaters Area

    Rebecca Leal, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Rebecca Li, 5th Unionville

    Rene Juneau, 8th Richmond Hill

    Rene Ren, 333rd Markham

    Rick Knight, 8th Richmond Hill

    Rita Au, 333rd Markham

    Rob Duncan, 1st Orillia

    Robert Moore, 4th Markham

    Robert Parlette, 4th Orangeville

    Roland Mark, 5th Unionville

    Ryan Collins, 1st Gravenhurst

    Sabina Leung, 7th Milliken Mills

    Sally Du, 333rd Markham

    Scott Donald MacKenzie, 2nd Huntsville

    Selina Li, 6th Richmond Hill

    Sheri Rilett, 1st Richmond Hill

    Sherry Anderson, 1st Alliston

    Sherry Gosse, 1st Mapleview

    Sherry Myrow, 1st Bradford

    Simon Tsang, 100th Markham

    Sophia Ho, 333rd Markham

    Stephen Chee, 6th Richmond Hill

    Stephen Lajoie, Whispering Pines Area

    Steven Champ, 1st Painswick

    Susan Laforge, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Tammy Flynn, 2nd Keswick

    Teresa Tsui, 7th Milliken Mills

    Theresa Harper, 2nd Holly

    Thomas Lui, 2nd Unionville

    Tommy Ma, 7th Milliken Mills

    Tracy Kelly, 1st Elmvale

    Virginia Scott, 1st Creemore

    Vivian Hui, 22nd Markham

    Vivian Lin, 5th Unionville

    William Keill, 5th Hanover

    William Kelly, 1st Simcoe County MedVents

    Wladyslawa Acosta, 5th Richmond Hill

    Xiang Li, 133rd Milliken

    Yvonne Mok, 23rd Markham

    Adam DeVita, 5th Richmond Hill

    Adrian Chan, 1st Unionville

    Alex Hansen, 10th Barrie

    Alfred Lam, 6th Richmond Hill

    Ameerah Ali, 7th Markham

    Amie Meads, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Andy Li, 7th Markham

    Ashley Nahirniak, 1st Orillia

    Barbara Kantor, 1st Mapleview

    Betty Li, 7th Markham

    Bonita Duquette, 1st Penetanguishene

    Brandon Finlayson, 1st Tottenham

    Brett Miles, 1st Simcoe County MedVents

    Brian Yim, 333rd Markham

    Bryant Fung, York Headwaters Area

    Bryn Epp, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Caitlyn Minten, 1st Mapleview

    Carolyn Arbour, 1st Northridge

    Catherine Petch, 1st Bradford

    Chanelle Ng, 2nd Unionville

    Chantelle Munro, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Chris Fleet, 1st Palmerston

    Chris Haslam, 1st Owen Sound

    Christopher Harburn, 1st Painswick

    Christopher Stebbing, 1st Richmond Hill

    Colin Crawford, Sunset Area Medical

    Cynthia Fong, 10th Richmond Hill

    Dale Urbonavicius, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Darik Horn, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Darryl Fic, 1st Alliston

    Darryl Yahoda, 2nd Markham

    Dave Osmond, 4th Orangeville

    David Chen, 6th Richmond Hill

    David Cheung, 6th Richmond Hill

    David Drury, 1st Orillia

    David Harker, Atlantic Challenge

    David Keneford, 1st Simcoe County MedVents

    Dawn Fovargue, 7th Markham

    Devon O'Connell, 1st Simcoe County MedVents

    Diana Alcaraz, 1st Maple

    Dirk deRoos, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Doreen Stimpfig, 1st Tottenham

    Dustin Hau, 3rd Unionville

    Edward Lau, 3rd Unionville

    Elaine Teo-Mak, 8th Markham

    Elizabeth Wright, 1st Creemore

    Elkan Fok, 22nd Markham

    Erin Favel, 1st Stouffville

    Erin Travis, 1st Stouffville

    Evan Orser, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Francesca Bray, 14th Barrie

    Garrett Wright, 1st Alcona

    Gavin Sit, 22nd Markham

    Gordon Klages, 1st Chesley

    Grace Chan, 1st Woodbridge

    Graydon Zabiuk, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Gregory Peach, 10th Barrie

    Hannah Murray, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Harold Seaborn, 1st Richmond Hill

    Heather Lo, 333rd Markham

    Hubert Misquith, 7th Markham

    Hugo Tang, 6th Richmond Hill

    Irfanali Gulamhusein, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Jacky Chen, 10th Richmond Hill

    James Alexander, 1st Unionville

    Jamie Askin, 1st Sauble Valley

    Jared Lacroix, 1st Palmerston

    Jason Bremner, 4th Markham

    Jason Cheevers, 2nd Markham

    Jason Dorey, 1st Owen Sound

    Jason Yang, 1st Unionville

    Jay Keith, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Jeff van Kolfschoten, 14th Barrie

    Jeffrey Breau, 1st Mapleview

    Jennifer Garrett, 1st Mapleview

    Jessica Angerman, Northern Lights Area

    Jie Ling Deng, 8th Markham

    John Connors, 2nd Keswick

    John Payne, 1st Flesherton

    Joshua Mo-Yung, 10th Richmond Hill

    Juhai Li, 333rd Markham

    Junmei Bai, 7th Markham

    Kanmy Chan, 22nd Markham

    Kasper Pilested, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Kelly Stanners, 1st Palmerston

    Kendrick Cheung, 22nd Markham

    Kevin Andrews, 1st Unionville

    Kevin Lebre Gutierrez, 1st York Regional Police

    Kevin Siu, 6th Richmond Hill

    Kimberly Jackson, 1st Alcona

    Kristin St-Jean, 1st Woodbridge

    Kyle Munro, 3rd Aurora

    Laurie Watt, 10th Barrie

    Leonard Milligan, 1st Sutton West

    Lesley Selby, 5th Richmond Hill

    Lin Gao, 7th Markham

    Lindsay Chalmers, 1st Orillia

    Lisa Lavigne, 1st Port Elgin

    Lisa Michel, 1st Bradford

    Liz Green, 1st Ballantrae

    Marissa Koroscil, 4th Orangeville

    Maryanne Breau, 1st Mapleview

    Massimo Cristofoli, 1st Stouffville

    Matthew Acheson, 1st Ballantrae

    Maurice McKeown, 1st Bradford

    May Pang, 5th Unionville

    Megan Wansbrough, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Melanie Robles Aragon, 5th Unionville

    Melinda Brennan, 1st Stroud

    Melissa Crowder, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Michael Jones, 1st Stouffville

    Michael Murray, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Michelle Stebbing, 1st Richmond Hill

    Mike Bilo, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Nadine Gregoris, 1st Woodbridge

    Neal Riddick, 1st Stroud

    Nicole Donadio, Shining Waters Council

    Norm Trachy, 1st Port Elgin

    Owen Parlette, 4th Orangeville

    Pamely Woo, 5th Unionville

    Paul Keighley, 2nd Aurora

    Rebecca Klages, Sunset Area

    Renee Yan, 3rd Unionville

    Ricky Chen, 10th Richmond Hill

    Robert Armstrong, 1st Thornhill

    Robert Kennedy, 1st Simcoe County MedVents

    Ryan Martin, 1st Mount Albert

    Sabrina Martineau, 1st Ballantrae

    Sam Mak, 8th Markham

    Samuel Woo, 5th Unionville

    Scott Wagg, Atlantic Challenge

    Sean Payne, 1st Bradford

    Shelley Beaudry, 1st Richmond Hill

    Stephen Fernandes, 7th Markham

    Stephen Yates, 1st Alcona

    Sunny Chung, 1st York Regional Police

    Sydney Lacroix, 1st Palmerston

    Terri Fulford, 1st Orillia

    Thomas Foote, 1st Stroud

    Toby Haynes, 1st Richmond Hill

    Tresa Roobiya Sebastian, 14th Barrie

    Trica Lovato, 1st Shelburne

    Tricia Hebert, 4th Orangeville

    Victor Hart, 1st Mildmay

    Victoria Elvald, 10th Barrie

    Victoria Li, 6th Richmond Hill

    Vo Ly, 8th Markham

    William Cook, 1st Burks Falls

    William Foster, 1st Mount Albert

    William Piwtorak, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Winnie Bi, 8th Markham

    Xinping Li, 7th Markham

    Xiu Lan Li, 8th Markham

    Yulan Ding, 8th Markham

    Abigayle Bertolo, 1st Shelburne

    Adam Peach, 10th Barrie

    Brittany Ives, 4th Midland

    Ethan Lee, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Joshua Mo-Yung, 10th Richmond Hill

    Malcolm Lea, 1st Tottenham

    Pak San Fung, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    William Finlayson, 14th Barrie

  • 2017-18
  • Barry Mitchell, Shining Waters Council

    Steven Vickers, 1st Orillia

    Ashley Guay, 1st Bradford

    Gordon Thompson, 1st Mount Albert

    Joao Pereira, 14th Barrie

    Joycelyn Suen, 8th Markham

    Sue Rizzo, 1st Mount Forest

    Abdul Jaloud, York Headwaters Area

    Brett Whitefield, 1st Mount Albert

    Francis Cheung, 333rd Markham

    Gary Reid, 3rd Bracebridge

    Jay Hoffman, Shining Waters Council

    Sharon Hickey, 2nd Keswick

    William Manley, 1st Orillia

    Anne McMinn-Surian, 3rd Orangeville

    Annita Reesor, 7th Markham

    Barbara Strachan, 1st Flesherton

    Billy Cheng, 10th Richmond Hill

    Carole Timmy, 8th Richmond Hill

    Daniel Perron, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Dilys Cheung, 23rd Markham

    Douglas Vierin, 1st Gravenhurst

    Eric Yung, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Frankie Cheung, 5th Unionville

    Gabriella Sirianni, 7th Thornhill

    Gail Morrow, 8th Richmond Hill

    Glenn Healey, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Jenn LeBrun, 1st Bradford

    Jim Mallory, 2nd Markham

    Jim Shorley, 4th Markham

    Laura Kerslake, 1st Lucknow

    Lesley Prestwich, 8th Barrie

    Mark Kitzelmann, 7th Thornhill

    Maurice Regimbal, 5th Orangeville

    Michael Mathis, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Mindy Martin, 1st Northridge

    Nerissa Ching, 38th Richmond Hill

    Pedral Cheng, 3rd Unionville

    Randy Leung, 8th Markham

    Regan Barkham, 7th Thornhill

    Reno Sit, 8th Markham

    Robert Cole, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Sandy Steplock, 8th Richmond Hill

    Shaheen Datoo, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Shane Ricketts, 1st Tottenham

    Steven Creaser, 2nd Markham

    Walter Matte, 7th Thornhill

    William Harper, 1st Richmond Hill

    Wolfgang Kaffer, 8th Barrie

    Yuk-Li Yung, 100th Markham

    Al Downie, 2nd Keswick

    Alan MacKay, 2nd Listowel

    Alan Palmer, 1st Creemore

    Albert Tam, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Alex Cheng, 38th Richmond Hill

    Alina Tarbhai, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Almon Ng, 3rd Unionville

    Andrew Gould, 1st Owen Sound

    Ania Siemaszko, 2nd Markham

    Anne Donald, 1st Penetanguishene

    Brendan Lau, 6th Richmond Hill

    Brian Desjardins, 1st Alcona

    Caroline Greason, 1st Everett

    Carolyn Cherwenka, 2nd Holly

    Carolyn Matte, 7th Thornhill

    Chi Hing Ng, 38th Richmond Hill

    Chris Brisland, 4th Markham

    Christine Taylor, 1st Elmvale

    Christine Welton, 1st Orillia

    Christopher Lane, 4th Markham

    Christopher Lue, 2nd Holly

    Christopher Merrilees, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Chun Yin Lee, 8th Markham

    Clara Estrella, York Headwaters Area

    Cristina Lungu, 2nd Markham

    Curtis Ip, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Daniel Seidel, 2nd Keswick

    Daniel Van Tassel, 1st Thornhill

    Darryl Nixon, 2nd Keswick

    Dave Ross, 1st Mapleview

    David Crawford, 1st Orillia

    David Cressatti, 1st Thornhill

    David Hyde, 1st Stroud

    Deanna-Rose Parlette, 4th Orangeville

    Dennis Gadd, 2nd Listowel

    Derek Sawyer, 1st Stouffville

    Douglas Marshall, 2nd Huntsville

    Douglas Parker, 1st Stroud

    Duncan Massie, 1st Mount Albert

    Edward Chao, 38th Richmond Hill

    Esther Hung, 10th Richmond Hill

    Eva Ma, 3rd Unionville

    Evangelina Leonardo, 2nd Keswick

    Fraser Pegg, 1st Mount Albert

    Geoffrey Boddy, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Ghafarrah Al-Wasity, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Heather Galbraith, 1st Owen Sound

    Howard Lee, 333rd Markham

    Irina Kan, 7th Thornhill

    Jacqueline Ting, 6th Richmond Hill

    James Breckenridge, Newmarket Scouting Group

    James Gawthroupe, 5th Orangeville

    James Schurter, 2nd Listowel

    James Sedgwick, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Jane Lewis, 2nd Markham

    Jason Wilson, 2nd Huntsville

    Jeff Tuttle, 4th Midland

    Jenna Bales, 14th Barrie

    Jennifer Bailey, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Jennifer Neville-Lake, 5th Aurora

    Jill Davidson, 4th Orangeville

    Jim Rea, 4th Markham

    John Caswell, 1st Mount Albert

    John Cressatti, 1st Thornhill

    John Richard Burton, 4th Orangeville

    Jonathan Chau, 22nd Markham

    Julia Wong, 22nd Markham

    Julio Vasquez, 8th Barrie

    Karen Hudes, 7th Thornhill

    Kathleen Lehman, 7th Markham

    Kevin Duval, 1st Penetanguishene

    Kevin Karl, 5th Hanover

    Kevin Kwan, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Kevin Lindenschmidt, 1st Palmerston

    Kevin Smith, 4th Orangeville

    Kimberly Dixon, 1st Thornhill

    Kimberly Weeres, 7th Markham

    Kok Fung Lam, 333rd Markham

    Laura Hammill, 1st Gravenhurst

    Leah Bowen, 1st Mildmay

    Leslie Marjerrison, 2nd Holly

    Lindsay Lacroix, Northern Lights Area

    Madeleine Bray, 14th Barrie

    Maria Lai, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Markus Hetzler, 1st Ballantrae

    Marsha Alexander, 1st Chesley

    Martin Ho, 333rd Markham

    Matt Diertens, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Matthew Klaassen, 1st Mount Albert

    Matthew Newton, 1st Mildmay

    Matthew Smith, 7th Thornhill

    Mehdi Zanganeh, 5th Richmond Hill

    Melanie Josephson, 5th Hanover

    Melissa Kenney, 1st Shelburne

    Michael Norton, 2nd Markham

    Mihkel Jurima, 7th Thornhill

    Mike Adams, 1st Owen Sound

    Muriel Cusimano, 8th Richmond Hill

    Myles Bird, 4th Midland

    Nicole Kasurak, 1st Orillia

    Pat Davidson, 4th Orangeville

    Patricia Albers-Harburn, 1st Painswick

    Patrick Svilans, 1st Thornhill

    Patsy Wong, 38th Richmond Hill

    Patty Chau, 5th Unionville

    Paul Truscott, 2nd Markham

    Peter Dauphinee, 10th Barrie

    Philip Wong, 100th Markham

    Ping Guo, 3rd Unionville

    Raymond Homewood, 2nd Listowel

    Rebecca Gamble, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Rebecca Leal, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Rudolph Au, 133rd Milliken

    Sadiq Dhirani, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Safder Dhirani, 392nd Thornhill Muslim

    Sarah Gillies, 4th Barrie

    Scot MacDonald, 1st Ballantrae

    Scott Campbell, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Sharon McKerracher, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Sheung Tai, 10th Richmond Hill

    Shirley Feng, 3rd Unionville

    Shirley Mu, 6th Richmond Hill

    Silver Schaefer, 1st Orillia

    Sonja Schaper, 1st Coldwater

    Steven Davies, 2nd Holly

    Susan Laforge, 2nd Wasaga Beach

    Sylvia Zhong Chen, 3rd Unionville

    Sylvie Paquet, 4th Orangeville

    Theresa Schwehr, 1st Mildmay

    Thomas Hazen, 2nd Holly

    Tony Ko, 7th Thornhill

    Tony Shu, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Tracey Bickford, 1st Tottenham

    Veronica Duval, 1st Penetanguishene

    Veronica Tang, 3rd Unionville

    Victor Wong, 1st Thornhill

    Virginia Tang, 7th Milliken Mills

    Wendy Cain, 8th Barrie

    William Smith, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Wing Ho, 10th Richmond Hill

    Winnie Moy, 5th Unionville

    Zaynab Jaffer, 1st Thornhill

    Ethan Rilett, 1st Richmond Hill

    Madison Delaney, 4th Barrie

    Madison Rilett, 1st Richmond Hill

    Mandy Chung, York Headwaters Area

    Noah Halkett, 4th Orangeville

    Praveen Chakravarti, 8th Richmond Hill

  • 2016-17
  • Bernard Hong, 333rd Markham

    Doug Donald, 1st Penetanguishene

    Daniel Lei, York Headwaters Area

    Diana MacDonald, Whispering Pines Area

    Edna Elliston, York Headwaters Area

    Elwick Tang, York Headwaters Area

    Henry Fok, 22nd Markham

    Jenny Terakita, York Headwaters Area

    Joseph Kwok, York Headwaters Area

    Judi Chartrand, 4th Barrie

    Lucy Bray, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Richard Billings, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Shirley Blair, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Stephen Thorne, 8th Richmond Hill

    Alex Seaborn, Whispering Pines Area

    Betty Beach, 1st Coldwater

    Colin Hampton, 8th Barrie

    Courtney Halkett, Northern Lights Area

    James Finnigan, Sunset Area

    Jeffrey Irwin, 1st Orillia

    John Janson, York Headwaters Area

    Kit Cheng, York Headwaters Area

    Kitty Ho, 333rd Markham

    Margaret Cosgrave, 2nd Markham

    Nicole Walker-Murray, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Samuel Ching, 6th Richmond Hill

    Susan Poirier, 1st Sauble Valley

    Vic Metcalfe, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Ashley Guay, 1st Bradford

    Brenda Laird, Northern Lights Area

    Chuck Heron, Northern Lights Area

    Donald Alexander, 1st Unionville

    Ed Porasz, 1st Thornhill

    Frances Walker, Northern Lights Area

    Jacques Verbrugge, 1st Gravenhurst

    James Bray, Shining Waters Council

    Jeff Capp, 2nd Markham

    Joseph Laird, Northern Lights Area

    Justin Johnstone, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Kristin Walker, York Headwaters Area

    Luis Villalobos, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Maria Estrella, 7th Markham

    Scott Gingrich, 10th Barrie

    Shawn Forth, Whispering Pines Area

    Abdul Jaloud, York Headwaters Area

    Alice Suen, 333rd Markham

    Amy Hui, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Angela Cheng, 5th Richmond Hill

    Angela Kam, 8th Markham

    Anthony Chan, 7th Milliken Mills

    Ashley Guay, 1st Bradford

    Benjamin Poot, 1st Palmerston

    Brenda Meades, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Brian Robinson, 1st Mapleview

    Bruce Janes, 1st Mount Albert

    Cammy Tam, 333rd Markham

    Carol Janson, 5th Unionville

    Carrie Solway, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Charlene Karl, 5th Hanover

    Cheuk Lau, 3rd Unionville

    Christopher Ching, 5th Unionville

    Christopher Gregoris, 1st Woodbridge

    Clement Cheng, 38th Richmond Hill

    Connie Addley, 4th Midland

    Cynthia Lui, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Daniel Plessis Bélair, Northern Lights Area

    David Barker, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Donna Reed, Sunset Area

    Dorman Chan, 3rd Unionville

    Dwight Robinson, 1st Sutton West

    Edwin Li, 100th Markham

    Eliza Yang, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Eric Ball, 7th Markham

    Ernest Lo, 133rd Milliken

    Eugene Lei, 333rd Markham

    Fanny Ng, 133rd Milliken

    Glenn Blakely, 1st Tottenham

    Glenn Skitch, 1st Stouffville

    Gloria Lee, York Headwaters Area

    Gordon Shearer, 1st Tottenham

    Hei Cheng, 6th Richmond Hill

    James Colville, 14th Barrie

    James Jack, 1st Port Elgin

    James Kam, 1st Markham MedVents

    James Nicol, 8th Barrie

    Jared Johnstone, 1st Simcoe County MedVents

    Jeffrey Bowen, 1st Mildmay

    Jennifer Gingrich, Shining Waters Council

    Joanne Ma, 7th Milliken Mills

    Justin Li, 333rd Markham

    Karen Kam, 8th Markham

    Kathryn Martin, 1st Mount Albert

    Katy Chu, 1st Unionville

    Kevin Finnigan, Sunset Area

    Kevin Ryan, 1st Port Elgin

    Kim Connors, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Kristy Carthew, Shining Waters Council

    Len Cox, Sunset Area

    Linda Reburn, 1st Flesherton

    Louis Woo, 333rd Markham

    Mark Walker, 8th Richmond Hill

    Matthew Regimbal, 5th Orangeville

    Melodie Erochko-Bingham, 14th Barrie

    Michael McMullen, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Peggyanne Mcleod, 1st Bracebridge

    Purvin Wai, York Headwaters Area

    Raymond McCullough, 1st Orillia

    Rhiannon Wood, 1st Maple

    Robert Cody Dixon, 1st Alliston

    Robert Finlayson, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Robert Hinbest, 1st Shelburne

    Samil Chagpar, York Headwaters Area

    Samuel Brown, 1st Burks Falls

    Sandra Fox, 8th Richmond Hill

    Shing Fat Mo, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Stephen Mak, 6th Richmond Hill

    Stephen Payne, 1st Bradford

    Steven Zamin, 1st Owen Sound

    Stewart Holman, 1st Mount Forest

    Susan Nicholls, 1st Simcoe Phoenix

    Tiffany Robinson, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Todd Wirth, 3rd Bracebridge

    Virginia Lei, 333rd Markham

    Wayne Briggs, 5th Aurora

    Wayne Forth, 3rd Bracebridge

    William Palmer, 1st Port Elgin

    William Sung, 3rd Unionville

    Zem Zem Ajward, 8th Richmond Hill

    Adam Jupp, 1st Northridge

    Aldora Lau, 6th Richmond Hill

    Alice Chan, 6th Richmond Hill

    Alice Kwok, 6th Richmond Hill

    Alvina Chan, 333rd Markham

    Amanda Bergen, 4th Midland

    Amanda Huang, 6th Richmond Hill

    Amanda Yim, 333rd Markham

    Amos Mak, 8th Markham

    Andrea Bildy, 14th Barrie

    Andrea Wright, 1st Alcona

    Andrew Chan (Beaver), 6th Richmond Hill

    Andrew Chan (Venturer), 6th Richmond Hill

    Andrew Hau, 1st Unionville

    Andrew Leung, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Andrew McKague, 1st Lucknow

    Andy Stothers, 2nd Washago

    Angela Kocot, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Angela Soper, 2nd Keswick

    An-Mari Trautmann, 1st Ballantrae

    Anthony Krupa, 1st Painswick

    Anthony Lee, 333rd Markham

    Anthony Miu, 6th Richmond Hill

    April Ramer, 4th Orangeville

    Arthur Wu, York Headwaters Area

    Benjamin Gibson, 1st Owen Sound

    Benjamin Hagell, 1st Shelburne

    Bill Mark, 2nd Markham

    Bonny-Lynn McMullen, Simcoe Phoenix Area

    Brenton Kennedy, Northern Lights Area

    Brian Mitgang, York Headwaters Area

    Carina Chan, 6th Richmond Hill

    Carl Black, 3rd Orillia

    Carolyn Burton, 7th Thornhill

    Catherine Farrant, York Headwaters Area

    Cheryl Berry, 1st Gravenhurst

    Chin Teck Chong, 23rd Markham

    Chris Bourgeois, 1st Tottenham

    Christina Yung, 6th Richmond Hill

    Christine Albecker, 4th Orangeville

    Christine Rosenthal, York Headwaters Area

    Christopher Boucher, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Christy Chong, 2nd Unionville

    Cindy Huang, 22nd Markham

    Claire Paquette, 4th Midland

    Clayton Hannah, Whispering Pines Area

    Colin Robinson, 1st Mount Albert

    Cynthia Lui, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Daniel Joyes, 10th Barrie

    Dave Whitaker, 2nd Markham

    David Atherton, 4th Markham

    David MacDougall, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Dawna Bertolo, 1st Shelburne

    Deena Delaney, 4th Barrie

    Denise Johnston, York Headwaters Area

    Derek Ho, 333rd Markham

    Dillon Oag, 1st Richmond Hill

    Donna Metzner, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Douglas Johns, 3rd Collingwood

    Edwin Lei, 333rd Markham

    Elaine Abram, 1st Mapleview

    Elizabeth Anne Heath-Neuman, 1st Ballantrae

    Elizabeth Leonienco-Burke, 1st Stroud

    Eric Lee, 333rd Markham

    Eric Post, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Esther Chung, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Esther Dietrich, 1st Mildmay

    Eva Lai, 333rd Markham

    Eva Peschke, 1st Ballantrae

    Fanny Kwok, 6th Richmond Hill

    Fatima Jaffer, 1st Thornhill

    Felix Pang, 6th Richmond Hill

    Gary Gaebel, 1st Orillia

    Glen Adams, 1st Thornhill

    Greg Church, 1st Mount Albert

    Greg Smith, 1st Mount Albert

    Heather Franzisi, 2nd Keswick

    Heidi Alexander, 1st Unionville

    Helen Carnie, 2nd Markham

    Horace Fung, 6th Richmond Hill

    James Rilett, 1st Richmond Hill

    James Rosenthal, York Headwaters Area

    James Speirs, 5th Aurora

    Jane Bradley, 1st Stouffville

    Janet Gertley, 1st Stroud

    Jason Duguay, 4th Midland

    Jeff Williams, 1st Creemore

    Jeffrey Ramai, 1st Thornhill

    Jenn Abel, 1st Shelburne

    Jennifer Collins, 1st Gravenhurst

    Jennifer Rue, 1st Unionville

    Jennifer Theunissen, Northern Lights Area

    Jeremy Bonnar, 2nd Holly

    Jeremy Morris, 1st Alliston

    Joanna Chung, 133rd Milliken

    Jody Johnson, 1st Flesherton

    Joel Fleming, 1st Barrie Foresters

    John Enright, 1st Thornhill

    John Hawkins, 3rd Orangeville

    John Hornibrook, 1st Unionville

    John Poon, 3rd Unionville

    Jordan Wong, 23rd Markham

    Joseph Carey, 2nd Aurora

    Joseph Hatton, 4th Orangeville

    Joseph Pearson, 1st Northridge

    Joseph Young, 2nd Keswick

    Josephine Wray, 5th Richmond Hill

    Kam Ming Man, 6th Richmond Hill

    Kathleen Jack, 1st Port Elgin

    Kelly Semple, 1st Shelburne

    Ken Tam, 6th Richmond Hill

    Kenneth Rue, 1st Unionville

    Kent Anderson, 1st Alliston

    Kent Hunter, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Kim Gaebel, 1st Orillia

    Kim Lafreniere, 4th Midland

    Kim Patel, 2nd Keswick

    Kirindi Tao, 6th Richmond Hill

    Kirsten Heard, 1st York Regional Police

    Kristian Hau, 1st Unionville

    Lai Ha Poon, 333rd Markham

    Laurie Henry, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Leslie Hunt, 1st Shelburne

    Li Hua Liang, 333rd Markham

    Linda Pearson, 1st Northridge

    Lori Ross, 1st Mapleview

    Luke Smith, 1st Lucknow

    Madeline Pekary, 1st Newmarket MedVents

    Maggie Yung, 3rd Unionville

    Malcolm Brown, 1st Tottenham

    Mandy Chung, York Headwaters Area

    Manon Rodrigues, South Lake Simcoe Area

    Margaret Mok, 1st Unionville

    Margaret Pinner, 1st Mildmay

    Marietta Mou, 6th Richmond Hill

    Mark Cryer, 2nd Markham

    Mary Jane Routhier, 1st Richmond Hill

    Matthew Boucher, 1st Bradford

    Matthew Gilas, 1st Shelburne

    Michael McCall, 5th Richmond Hill

    Michael Walter, 1st Mount Albert

    Michelle Beausoleil, 1st Penetanguishene

    Miranda Ho, 6th Richmond Hill

    Miranda Rothwell, 1st Alcona

    Morgan Connors, 1st Bradford

    Neil Duncan, 1st Stouffville

    Nicola White, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Pat Hui, 2nd Unionville

    Paul Poirier, 1st Sauble Valley

    Paul Smits, 1st Lucknow

    Paul Yip, 2nd Markham

    Peter Corbasson, 1st Orillia

    Philip Wong, 133rd Milliken

    Phillip Laundry, 10th Barrie

    Pradeepta Chakravarti, York Headwaters Area

    Priscilla Pang, 7th Milliken Mills

    Raphael Chong, 6th Richmond Hill

    Raymond Wong, 38th Richmond Hill

    Rebecca Li, 5th Unionville

    Rene Juneau, 8th Richmond Hill

    Richard Hess, 4th Orangeville

    Rick Knight, 8th Richmond Hill

    Rita Au, 333rd Markham

    Rob Duncan, 1st Orillia

    Robert Burnham, 1st Barrie Foresters

    Robert Moore, 4th Markham

    Robert Parlette, 4th Orangeville

    Robert Pratt, 1st Ballantrae

    Roland Mark, 5th Unionville

    Sabina Leung, 7th Milliken Mills

    Samson Yeung, 7th Markham

    Sandra Weir, 1st Thornhill

    Sherry Anderson, 1st Alliston

    Sherry Gosse, 1st Mapleview

    Sherry-Anne Noseworthy, 4th Orangeville

    Simon Lai, 6th Richmond Hill

    Sophia Ho, 333rd Markham

    Stephen Chee, 6th Richmond Hill

    Steven Champ, 1st Painswick

    Steven Snow, 1st Alcona

    Stewart Holman, 1st Mount Forest

    Susan Verbrugge, 1st Thornhill

    Sylvia Leung, 6th Richmond Hill

    Tami Brisland, 4th Markham

    Tammy Flynn, 2nd Keswick

    Tereena Clarke, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Terri-Ann Abbott, Newmarket Scouting Group

    Terry Lynn Duesburry, 1st Alcona

    Tessa Bailey, 4th Midland

    Thomas Heaysman, 7th Markham

    Thomas Lui, 2nd Unionville

    Timothy Norton, 1st Alcona

    Tommy Ma, 7th Milliken Mills

    Tony Ho, 6th Richmond Hill

    Trudon Riddle, 2nd Markham

    Victor Lai, 6th Richmond Hill

    Virginia Scott, 1st Creemore

    Vivian Hui, 22nd Markham

    Vivian Mak, 6th Richmond Hill

    Warren Searle, Newmarket Scouting Group

    William Finlayson, 14th Barrie

    William Keill, 5th Hanover

    William Kelly, 1st Simcoe County MedVents

    William McCullough, 1st York Regional Police

    Wing Keung To, 1st Hong Kong Canadian

    Xiang Li, 133rd Milliken

    Yi Zhuang, 5th Richmond Hill

    Yuen Ling Ma, 7th Milliken Mills

    Chun Yin Lee, 8th Markham

    Cyanne Allen, 1st Bradford

    Fedora Wong, 3rd Unionville

    Kristian Hau, 1st Unionville

    Mihai Lungu, 2nd Markham

    Sandy Atkins, 1st York Regional Police